MENU
en
fr
it

LEGAL NOTICES

Publisher and host of the NVequipment site


You are currently connected to the site www.nvequipment.com, published by SAS NVequipment, Zone Industrielle La Bégaudièe, 3 rue des électriciens, CS 83332 - 85 803, Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie Cedex. 02 51 55 60 78

The site is hosted by Juliana, 1 rue Marie Curie Atlanparc Bât. J, 56890 Plescop, Vannes.
The publisher undertakes to comply with the laws concerning the establishment and operation of a website.

Personal data


In accordance with Article 43-10 of Law no. 86-1067 of 30 September 1986, please note that this site has been declared to CNIL.
In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you hold a right of access, modification, rectification or removal of personal data concerning you. You can exercise this right by clicking on this link nv@nvequipment.com

PRIVACY

CNIL declaration number: 1569298


The personal information and data collected via the forms on our site are intended for the company NVequipment and the departments responsible for providing responses. They undergo a monthly statistical analysis and are processed in order to assist you with your requests or procedures in relation to an application for a job or internship.
By way of exception, we may have reason to use your email address when we send you assembly instructions, specific dimensions or additional photos which you have requested.
Similarly, we may have reason to use your email address or telephone numbers in order to process your application (in relation to a job offer, spontaneous application, or a request for an internship, work-study programme, apprenticeship or professional training contract). In any event, the elements of your application (CV, cover letter and personal information in the contact form), shall be retained until closure of the recruitment in progress or within one month of receipt if no offer from NV is in progress.


POLICY ON THE USE OF COOKIES

To make it easier and more pleasant to use the website of the company NVequipment, we use cookies. Cookies are small data files which enable us to compare new visitors with previous ones, to understand how users browse on our site, to obtain data on the basis of which we will improve the future browsing experience, and to collect information related to your browsing activity on our site for statistical purposes.


Cookies do not store any trace of a user’s personal information, and identifiable data will never be saved. If you do not wish to use cookies, you must configure your computer settings in order to delete all website cookies and/or to receive a notification if cookies are saved.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

The site www.nvequipment.com provides access to other sites via hypertext links. Since NVequipment does not manage these sites, it cannot control their content. The company NVequipment may not be held responsible for the content of these sites. The web visitor must therefore use such information with all due precaution.
The creation of hypertext links to the site of the company NVequipment is subject to its prior agreement. To have a request forwarded to it, simply send an email to the webmaster.
In the event of creation of a hypertext link to the NV site which has not be given prior agreement, NVequipment reserves the right to demand at any time the removal of the said hypertext link connecting to its site.

LIABILITY

Despite all due precautions being taken to ensure both reliability of information and secure access to its site www.nvequipment.com, NVequipment cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or up-to-date nature of information published on the site. The information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. This information may be periodically modified, and the modifications will be incorporated into new editions.
NVequipment may, at any time and without prior notification, make improvements or changes to the products, programmes or services described on this site. The list of products is non-contractual. It is subject to change throughout the season, by the addition or removal of items, without prior notification. All our products are designed and developed for the purposes of normal sailing use.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The user recognises that the content of this site and the elements of any nature whatsoever of which it is composed are the property of NVequipment and are protected by French law and regulations on intellectual property as well as by international agreements. Any copying, reproduction, distribution, sale or exploitation, by any procedure whatsoever and for any purpose whatsoever, is strictly prohibited. The user shall be held liable for any unauthorised exploitation of the site and its content or the information provided therein, which shall constitute an infringement punishable under the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.
The same applies, where applicable, to databases contained on the site www.nvequipment.com, which are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases. In this respect, the user shall be held responsible for any reproduction or extraction.
Permission is solely granted for strictly private use for non-commercial purposes.
To the greatest extent possible, NVequipment seeks to ensure before publication the sincerity and due compliance of the statements and other elements contained on its website. In this respect it is solely bound by an obligation of means and cannot guarantee the accuracy or reliability of any of the information or content on its site.
The photos on the site are not copyright-free.
Photographers: Jean Yves Gautier, Tony Guillou, Arnaud Pedersen, Fountaine Pajot, Stéphane Archambault, Sunbrella, Damien Bidaine,


Text credit: NVequipment


Drawn up on 21 May 2018,

Credit photos

Jean-Yves Thiébault
Arnaud Pedersen
​NVequipment

40 years of Experience
1st Hood and bimini TOP
pioneer and designer
100 % French
made
500 New products every year
6500 Different products